Buckaroo |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Sandness, Josh |
Saber |
43 |
1 |
Romero, Izabel |
Scooter |
41 |
2 |
Cramer, Danali |
Juliette |
41 |
3 |
Branham, Madison |
Cloud |
38 |
4 |
Pugh, Payton |
Hallie |
38 |
5 |
Saliceti, Angeline |
Samson |
33 |
6 |
Branham, Madison |
Joshua the Mustang |
29 |
7 |
Romero, Izabel |
Rango |
27 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
Youth |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Shin, Alexis |
Gaby |
50 |
1 |
Rohnke, Alaina |
Titus |
39 |
2 |
Cramer, Makinly |
Callie |
37 |
3 |
Mathis, Camryn |
Just Call Me Charlie |
33 |
4 |
Andersen, Jesse |
Cherokee |
25 |
5 |
Schmalsteig, William |
Copper |
22 |
6 |
Dorrell, Allyson |
Ben |
19 |
7 |
Senne, Samantha |
Meg |
16 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
Novice |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Hawerlander, Spencer |
Minie Dusty |
48 |
1 |
Schmalstieg, Jen |
Tag |
44 |
2 |
Von Holten, Brandy |
KTM |
34 |
3 |
Sandness, Beth |
KMC Leo King (Cody) |
31 |
4 |
Ochs, Joyce |
Hoss |
20 |
5 |
Rookstool, Jerry |
Dakota |
13 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
Classic |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Ochs, Jim |
Buster |
49 |
1 |
Coffel, Judy |
CeeCee |
45 |
2 |
Coffel, Wes |
Oscar |
39 |
3 |
Jernigan, Joey |
BarJo |
35 |
4 |
Johnson, Beryl |
Dry Holey Sox (Goose) |
32 |
5 |
Alewine, Helen |
Nick |
28 |
6 |
Reed, Sharon |
Bailey's Soul Dream |
17 |
7 |
Sweet, Patti |
Shalom Shiloh |
13 |
8 |
Fowler, Kate |
Wingman |
12 |
9 |
Coffel, Judy |
Yancy |
11 |
10 |
Given, Ben |
Stylish Redneck |
10 |
11 |
Stewart, Denise |
Willy |
6 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
Colt |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Rushing, Josh |
Carter |
48 |
1 |
Irvin, Shane |
Jazz |
45 |
2 |
Glenn, Everett |
Chick |
44 |
3 |
Sandness, Rick |
Spader's Fancy Fame (Gertrude) |
41 |
4 |
Irvin, Shane |
Redd |
35 |
5 |
Umphenour, Jed |
Imo |
30 |
6 |
Rushing, Josh |
Gatillo |
26 |
7 |
Irvin, Shane |
Sparky |
12 |
8 |
Vessar, Ryan |
Jazz |
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Jernigan, Joey |
BarJo |
45 |
1 |
Johnson, Beryl |
Dry Holey Sox (Goose) |
41 |
2 |
Coffel, Wes |
Oscar |
41 |
3 |
Gregoire, Terri |
Cowboy |
39 |
4 |
Crane, Amy |
Big |
27 |
5 |
Von Holten, Brandy |
KTM |
23 |
6 |
Given, Ben |
Stylish Redneck |
22 |
7 |
Rookstool, Jerry |
Dakota |
16 |
8 |
Schmalstieg, Jen |
Tag |
13 |
9 |
White, Derik |
LBS |
9 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
Amateur |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Schuetz, Greg |
Diamond |
49 |
1 |
Ochs, Jim |
Buster |
47 |
2 |
Glenn, Everett |
Tucker |
38 |
3 |
Coffel, Judy |
CeeCee |
36 |
4 |
Metzler, C.C. |
Buster |
24 |
5 |
Black, Kevin |
Sonny |
20 |
6 |
Dolechek, Melanie |
Sand Doc Sam |
20 |
7 |
Chapman, Lee |
Blackmate Ike |
16 |
8 |
Schmidt, Michelle |
Aint No Scaredy Cat |
16 |
9 |
Schmidt, Michelle |
Boons Mojo Risin |
15 |
10 |
Sullivan, Bob |
Roanie |
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
Open |
|
|
|
Member Name |
Horse Name |
Total Points |
Rank |
Rageth, Runt |
Burdock |
47 |
1 |
Redden, Chris |
Cisco |
47 |
2 |
Irvin, Shane |
Trace |
36 |
3 |
Shin, Alexis |
Gaby |
32 |
4 |
Irvin, Shane |
Buck |
20 |
5 |
Buchman, Rex |
Cherokee |
19 |
6 |
Moser, Jorge |
Yobay |
18 |
7 |
Ayler, Tyler |
Wrench |
16 |
8 |
| |
Buckaroo Division Grand and Reserve Champions, Josh Sandness and Izabel Romero
Youth Division Grand and Reserve Champions Alexis Shin and Alaina Rohnke
Novice Division Grand and Reserve Champions Spencer Hawerlander and Jenny Schmalstieg
Classic Division Grand and Reserve Champions Jim Ochs and Judy Coffel
Colt Division Grand and Reserve Champions Josh Rushing and Shane Irvin
Intermediate Divisions Grand and Reserve Champions Joey Jernigan and Beryl Johnson
Amateur Division Grand and Reserve Champions Greg Schuetz and Jim Ochs
Open Division Grand and Reserve Champions Runt Rageth (not pictured) and Chris Redden
|